Golden Grove Timetable 2017

Studio Located at Golden Grove Recreation Centre

Enrolments for 2017 will be taken NOW. You can fill out this ONLINE ENROLMENT form.

Golden Grove Studio is located in a lovely surroundings of the Golden Grove Recreation Centre, making everyone feel more relaxed and ‘at home’ with the large TIDC family. We also hold classes at Dame Roma Mitchell Theatre, Golden Grove High School. All rooms are air conditioned to ensure comfort for our dancers and teachers. Please see below for the 2017 timetable and in a case of any further questions, please do not hesitate to contact us on tidcenquiries@gmail.com

 

This timetable for 2017 is subject to change.

STUDIO 1 ROOM 1 STUDIO 3 ROOM 2-CRECHE STUDIO 2 ROOM 3-DINING ROON
 MONDAY
4.15- 4.45 PRE PRIMARY CLASSICAL 4.00-4.45 UNDER 5 4.15- 4.45 MINI ACRO/CHEER
4.45 – 5.30 PRIMARY/GRADE 1 CLASSICAL  5.00- 5.45 UNDER 6 JAZZ/TAP 4.45- 5.30 CLASSICAL GRADE 2/3
5.30- 6.30 UNDER 8 JAZZ/TAP 5.45- 6.15 JUNIOR HIP HOP 5.30 – 6.30 UNDER 10 JAZZ AND TAP
6.30- 7.15 U/12-15 Classical-grade 3 6.15- 6.45 JUNIOR HIP HOP  6.30 – 7.15 YOUTH ACRO/CHEER
7.15- 8.15 UNDER 12- 15 JAZZ 6.15- 7.00 U/10/12 JNR/INTER  MUSICAL THEATRE
7.00- 7.45 INTERS HIP HOP
 SATURDAY
STUDIO 1 STUDIO 2 STUDIO 3
9.00- 9.30 PRE PRIMARY CLASSICAL FULL) 9.30-10.15 UNDER 6 JAZZ/TAP (FULL) 9.00- 9.30 TEENY HIP HOPPERS-Non Comp
9.30-10.00 10.15-11.00 UNDER 5 TINY STAR DANCERS 9.30-10.00 Teeny Hip Hoppers- Competition-Invite only
10.00-11.00 UNDER 8 JAZZ/TAP 11.00-11.45  HIP HOP JNR/INTER 10.15-10.45 MINI ACRO/ CHEER
11.00-11.45 PRIMARY/GRADE 1 CLASSICAL  11.00-11.45  HIP HOP JUNIOR
11.45 – 12.30 GRADE 2/3 CLASSICAL 11.45-12.30 YOUTH ACRO/CHEER
12.30 – 1.30 UNDER 10/12 JAZZ/TAP

 

UNDER 5 UNDER 6 UNDER 8
Mon 4 – 4.45 Tiny Star Dancers Mon 5 – 5.45 Combined Jazz/Tap Mon 4.15-4.45 Acro/Cheer
 Mon 4.15 – 4.45 Mini Acro/cheer Mon 5.45 – 6.15 Teeny hoppers Mon 4.45 – 5.30 Classical (Pri/1)
Mon 5.45 – 6.15 Teeny hoppers Mon 4.15 – 4.45 Mini acro/cheer Mon 5.30 – 6.30 Jazz/tap
Sat 9.00 – 9.30 Teeny Hoppers Mon 4.15 – 4.45 Classical (pre pri) Mon 5.45-6.15 Junior Hip Hop
Sat 10.15-10.45 Mini Acro/Cheer Sat 9 – 9.30 Mums and Bubs Mon 6.15 – 7.00 Jnr musical theatre
Sat 10.15 – 11 under 5 Tiny STAR Dancers Sat 9.30 – 10.15 combined Tap/Jazz (FULL) Sat 9.00-9.30 Mini Hoppers
 Sat 9.00 – 9.30 Teeny Hoppers  Sat 9.30-10.00 comp class (by invite)
Sat 9 – 9.30 Classical (Pre pri) Sat 9.30 – 10 Jnr hip hop
 Sat 10.15-10.45 Mini Acro/Cheer Sat 10.15-10.45 Mini Acro/cheer (3-7 yrs)
Sat 10 – 11 Under 8 jazz/tap
Sat 11 – 11.45 Classical (Pri/1)

 

UNDER 10 UNDER 12 UNDER 15
Mon 4.45 – 5.30 Classical (2/3) Mon 6.30 – 7.15 Classical (3) Mon 6.30 – 7.15 U12-15 Classical (G3)
Mon 5.30 – 6.30 Jazz/tap Mon 7.15-8.30 Jazz/tap (Jazz only 7.15-8.00) Mon 7.15 – 8.15 U12-15 Jazz
Mon 6.15 – 6.45 Jnr hip hop Mon 6.30 – 7.15 youth cheer Mon 7.30 – 8.15 HIP HOP
Mon 6.45 – 7.30 JNR/INTER musical theatre Mon 6.45-7.30 Musical theatre
Mon 6.30 – 7.15 youth Acro/cheer  Mon 7.00-7.45 INTER hip hop
Sat 11.45 – 12.30 Classical G-2/3 Sat 11.45 – 12.30 Classical (G2-3)
Sat 12.30 – 1.30 jazz/tap Sat 11.45 – 12.30 Youth Acro/Cheer
Sat 11.45 – 12.30 Youth Acro/Cheer  Sat 11.00-11.45 Inter Hip Hop
SAT 11.00-11.45-Jnr/Inter  Hip Hop Sat 12.30 – 1.30 jazz
admin December 2, 2011
Comments are off

Elizabeth Timetable 2017

Studio Located Elizabeth Unit 4/183 Philip Hwy Elizabeth

Enrolments for 2017 will be taken NOW. You can start by printing and filling in this ONLINE ENROLMENT form.

TIDC Performing Arts Studio at Elizabeth has been opened since 2006, although the Elizabeth location for TIDC has been in existence for a while… The studio has four rehearsal rooms with two rooms featuring a lovely painted mural. There are also changing rooms, a large waiting room, a large performance room and a large storage room, where we keep all our stage props. All rooms are air conditioned and mirrored. In a case of any further questions, please do not hesitate to contact us on tidcenquiries@gmail.com

Classes are listed in age groups ( age as of 1 Jan 2017), you decide on genre and day that suits you the best, please scroll down.

Under 5

DAY TIME CLASS DETAILS
 MONDAY 10.00 – 10.45am Tiny Star Dancers A fun class of dance introducing jazz, tap and classical
4 – 4.30pm Teeny Hoppers A hip hop class for the 4-6 year olds
4.30 – 5.30 Mini Cheer/Tiny Tumblers A fun class introducing flexibility
TUESDAY 4 – 4.45pm Tiny Star Dancers A fun class of dance introducing jazz, tap and classical
 WEDNESDAY 10.15 – 11 Tiny Star Dancers A fun class of dance introducing jazz and tap
4 – 4.45 Tiny Star Dancers A fun class of dance introducing jazz and tap
4.45 – 5.15 Teeny Hoppers A hip hop class for the 4-6 year olds
THURSDAY 4 – 4.30 Teeny Hoppers A hip hop class for the 4-6 year olds
SATURDAY 9 – 9.45 Tiny Star Dancers A fun class of dance introducing jazz, tap and classical
10. 15 -10.45 Tiny tumblers Flex, stretch and exercise class for the younger students
 10.45-11.15 Teeny hoppers A hip hop class for the 4-6 year olds

Under 6

DAY TIME CLASS DETAILS
MONDAY 4 – 4.30 Teeny Hoppers Hip hop classes for those upto 6 years old
4.30 – 5.30 Mini Cheer/Tiny Tumblers Mini cheer/pom for those upto 6 years
4.30 – 5.15 Under 6/8 Musical Theatre Sing, Dance and Act
TUESDAY 4.45 – 5.30 Dance Stars Combination jazz and tap class 5 – 8years
WEDNESDAY 4.45 – 5.15 Teeny Hoppers Hip hop classes for those upto 6 years old
THURSDAY 4 – 4.30 Teeny Hoppers Hip hop classes for those upto 6 years old
4.45 – 5.15 Mini Cheer Mini cheer/pom for those upto 6 years
SATURDAY 9 – 9.45 Under 6 combined Jazz and Tap competition level FULL
9.45 – 10.15 Pre Primary Ballet Ballet class for 4-6 years FULL
10.15 – 10.45 Tiny Tumblers Beginner acrobatic class
10.45 – 11.15 Teeny hoppers Hip hop classes for those upto 6 years old

Under 8

DAY TIME CLASS DETAILS
MONDAY 4.30 – 5.30 Mini Acro Cheer Combination of Acrobatics and Cheer
TUESDAY 4 – 4.30 Under 8 hip hop Competition level hip hop
4.30 – 5.15 Under 6/8 musical theatre Sing, Dance and Act
4.45 – 5.30 Dance Stars Non Competitive jazz and tap classes
5.30 – 6.30 Mini Acro Cheer Combination of Acrobatics and Cheer
THURSDAY 4.00 – 4.30 Teeny Hoppers Hip hop classes
4.00 – 4.30 Primary Classical Exam level classical class
4.30 – 5.30 Under 8 jazz and tap technique Jazz and tap combination class
5.30 – 6.00 Grade one Classical Exam level classical class
6 .00 – 6.45 Cheer/Tumbling/Acrobatics Combination
SATURDAY 9 – 9.30 & 9.30 – 10 Junior Acro Acrobatics
9 – 9.30 Primary classical Exam level classical class
9.45 – 11 Under 8 jazz and tap troupe Competition level exams
11 – 11.45 Grade 1 classical and u/8 troupe Exam level exams and performance

Under 10

DAY TIME CLASS DETAILS
MONDAY 4 – 4.45 Under 10 Musical Theatre Sing, Dance, Act
4.45 – 5.30 Under 10 Hip Hop Competition level hip hop
5.30 – 6.15 Under 10 Acro/cheer Cheer acro class
TUESDAY 4.45 – 5.30 Dance Star Non – Competitive Jazz and Tap class
THURSDAY 4 – 4.45 Cheer Class Cheer class
4.45 – 5.30 Grade 2 classical Exam level classical class
5.30 – 6.45 Under 10 technique class Compulsory for comp class, jazz and tap
6.45 – 7.30 Grade 3 classical Exam level classical class
SATURDAY 12.30 – 1.15 Grade 3 classical Exam level classical class
1.45 – 3.15 Under 10 jazz/tap troupe Competition level
3.30 – 4 Under 10 classical troupe Competition level
4 – 4.45 Grade 2 classical Exam level classical class
4 – 4.30 Bronze medal exam Jazz/tap exam

Under 12

DAY TIME CLASS DETAILS
TUESDAY 4.45 – 5.30 Non competitive Dance Jazz and tap
WEDNESDAY 4 – 4.45 Hip Hop Competition level
4.45 – 5.30 Contemporary Competition level
5.45 – 6.45 Competition level troupe Competition level jazz and tap
7 – 7.45 Musical Theatre Sing, Dance, Act
THURSDAY 4.30 – 5.15 Tumbling Stretch and tumbling class
5.15 – 6.00 Cheer class Cheer class
6 – 6.45 Grade 4 classical Exam level
6.45 – 8.00 Under 12 jazz and tap tech/troupe Competition level
7.45-8.15 Acro Troupe Competition level
SATURDAY 10.45-11.45 U/12 & U/15 Acrobatics Tricks and Stretch
11.45 – 12.30 2nd year jazz/tap exam classes Exam classes
1.15 – 2.00 Compulsory conditioning Fitness conditioning
2 – 2.45 Grade 4 classical classes Exam level classical
2 – 2.45 First year jazz/tap exams Jazz and Tap
2.45 – 3.15 Under 12 classical troupe Competition level
3.15 – 4.45 Under 12 troupe/technique Competition level

Under 15

DAY TIME CLASS DETAILS
MONDAY 4.15 – 4.45 Gold Medal Jazz Exam level
4.45 – 5.30 Musical Theatre Sing, dance, act FULL
5.30 – 6.15 Contemp/lyrical Competition level FULL
6 – 6.45 Grade 6 classical Exam level classical
6.15 – 7.00 Hip Hop Competition level hip hop FULL
7 – 7.30 Gold Star Jazz Exam level
7.30 – 8 Elementary Jazz Exam level
7 – 8 Grade 5/SS classical Exam level classical
8.30 – 9:15 Advanced Classical Exam level
TUESDAY 4.45 – 6.00 Intermediate Classical Exam level
5.15 – 5.45 Gold star tap Exam level
5.45 – 6.15 Elementary tap Exam level
6.15 – 6.45 Intermediate Tap Exam Level
WEDNESDAY 5.45 – 6.30 Acrobatics Stretch and tricks class
6.45 – 8.15 Under 15 troupe technique Competition level Jazz and Tap FULL
SATURDAY 9.30 – 10.15 Grade 6 classical Exam level classical
9.30 – 10.15 Advanced Classical Exam level classical
10.15 – 11 Grade 5 classical Exam level classical
10.45 – 11.45 U/12 & U/15 Acrobatics Tricks and stretch
12.30 – 1.45 Under 15 technique/troupe Competition and technique FULL
2 – 2.45 Under 15 conditioning Compulsory for competition levels
2.45 – 3.30 Inters Cheer Cheerleading stunts

Seniors

DAY TIME CLASS DETAILS
MONDAY 6.15 – 7.00 Senior Musical Theatre-audition prep Sing, Dance, Act
7.00 – 7.45 Senior Contemporary Competition level
7.45-8.30 Senior Hip hop Competition level
TUESDAY 4.45 – 6.00 Intermediate Classical Exam level classical
6.45 – 7.15 Advance Jazz/Tap Exams& Teachers Exam level
6 – 7.15 Adv/Open Ballet Exam level and Open
7.15 – 8.30 Advanced 1 classical Exam level
7.15 – 9.00 Seniors Jazz and Tap troupes Competition level
WEDNESDAY 6.15-7.00 Senior Adv Jazz/Tap Exams Exam level
SATURDAY 10 – 10.45 Advanced Acrobatics Tricks and flex
11 – 12.30 Senior/3rd Yr Under 15 Tech Competition and Open
12.30 – 1.15 Compulsory conditioning Fitness
1.15 – 2.00 Senior cheerleading Cheer and stunts
  • $25 REGISTRATION FEE PER TERM
  • DISCOUNT GIVEN FOR MORE THAN ONE CLASS
  • DISCOUNT GIVEN FOR SIBLINGS 5% PER CHILD
  • NO EXTRA DISCOUNT GIVEN WITH LIFE MEMBERSHIP
  • 10% DISCOUNT OFF FEES IF PAID IN FIRST WEEK
  • ANY CLASS WITH LESS THAN 6 STUDENTS WILL INCUR EXTRA FEES
admin December 2, 2011
Comments are off

West Croydon Timetable 2017

Studio located at 593 Port Road, West Croydon.

Enrolments for 2017 will be taken NOW. You can enrol using this ONLINE ENROLMENT form.

 

The studio at West Croydon offers a small office, separate changing rooms and toilets for boys and girls,  a waiting room and two rehearsal rooms. All rooms are air-conditioned and mirrored.

Under 5

DAY

TIME CLASS Where DETAILS
UNDER 5 (Under 5 years as of 1/1/2017)    
MONDAY 4 – 4.45 Tiny Star Dancers Port Rd A fun class of dance introducing jazz, tap and classical
4 .45 – 5.15 Teeny Hoppers Port Rd A hip hop class for the 4-6 year olds
5.30 – 6.00 Acro/Tumbling Port Rd A fun class introducing flexibility
6.00 – 6.30 Mini Cheer Port Rd Cheer & Pom
TUESDAY 4 – 4.45pm Tiny Star Dancers RSL A fun class of dance introducing jazz, tap and classical
5.15 – 5.45 Teeny Hoppers RSL A hip hop class for 4-6 year olds
THURSDAY 5.45 – 6.15 Mini Cheer Port Rd Mini Cheer/pom
6.15 – 6.45 Tiny tumblers and acro Port Rd Tumbling and Acro
SATURDAY 9 – 9.45 Tiny Star Dancers Port Rd A fun class of dance introducing jazz, tap and classical
10.30 – 11 Mums and Bubs Port Rd A class where a parent and/or guardian can join in

Under 6

DAY TIME CLASS Where DETAILS
MONDAY 4.45 – 5.15 Teeny Hoppers Port Rd Hip hop classes for those upto 6 years old
4.45 – 5.30 Junior Dance Stars Port Rd Non-comp Combination jazz and tap class 5 – 8years
5.30 – 6.00 Junior Tumbling Port Rd Acro & tumbling
6.00 – 6.30 Mini Cheer Port Rd Mini cheer/pom
TUESDAY 4.00 – 4.45 Jazz and Tap RSL Competition level
4.45 – 5.15 Pre Primary Classical RSL Exam and Competition level
5.15 – 5.45 Teeny Hoppers RSL Hip hop classes for those upto 6 years old
THURSDAY 4.30 – 5.15 Musical Theatre Port Rd Sing, Dance, Act
5.45 – 6.15 Mini Cheer Port Rd Mini Cheer/pom
6.15 – 6.45 Tiny tumblers and acro Port Rd Tumbling and Acro
SATURDAY 9.45 – 10.30 Junior Dance Stars Port Rd Non-comp Combination jazz and tap class 5 – 8years

Under 8

DAY TIME CLASS Where DETAILS
UNDER 8 (Ages 6 or 7 years as at 1/1/2017)    
MONDAY 5.15 – 5.45 Tiny Tumblers Port Rd Acro and tumbling
4.45 – 5.30 Junior Dance Stars Port Rd Non-comp Combination jazz and tap class 5 – 8years
5.30 – 6.00 Junior Tumbling Port Rd Acro & tumbling
6.00 – 6.30 Mini Cheer Port Rd Mini cheer/pom
TUESDAY 5.15 – 5.45 Primary classical RSL Exam level
5.45 – 7.00 Under 8 jazz/tap troupe RSL Competition jazz and tap classes
7.00 – 7.30 Grade 1 classical RSL Exam level
WEDNESDAY 4.45 – 5.30 Junior Hip Hop RSL Non competitive hip hop
THURSDAY 4.00 – 4.30 Acrobatics Port Rd Flex and stretch class
4.30 – 5.15 Musical Theatre Port Rd Sing, Dance, Act
5.15 – 5.45 Hip Hop Port Rd Competition level
5.45 – 6.15 Mini Cheer Port Rd Cheer
6.15 – 6.45 Tiny Tumblers Acro Port Rd Acro and tumbling
FRIDAY 4.00 – 4.30 Primary classical Port Rd Exam level classical class
4.30 – 4.45 Classical troupe Port Rd Competition classical troupe
4.45– 5.45 Jazz and Tap technique Port Rd Technique classes
5.45 – 6.15 Grade 1 classical Port Rd Exam level classical
SATURDAY 9.45 – 10.30 Junior Dance Stars Port Rd Combination of Jazz and Tap

Under 10

DAY

TIME CLASS Where

DETAILS

UNDER 10 (Aged 8 or 9 years as at 1/1/2017)
MONDAY 4.45 – 5.30 Junior Dance Stars Port Rd Non-comp Combination Jazz and Tap
TUESDAY 4.00 – 4.45 Acrobatics Port Rd Stretch and tumbling class
4.45 – 5.30 Hip Hop Port Rd Competition level Hip hop
4.45 – 5.15 Junior Acrobatic Troupe RSL Selected troupe
5.30 – 6.15 Musical Theatre Port Rd Sing, Dance, Acting
6.15 – 7.15 Youth Cheer Port Rd Cheer and Tumbling
WEDNESDAY 4.00 – 4.45 Tumbling RSL Acrobatic & Tumbling class
4 – 4.45 Grade 2 classical Port Rd Exam level
4.45 – 5.30 Junior Hip Hop RSL Non competitive classes
4.45 – 6.15 Under 10 jazz/tap troupe Port Rd Competition level jazz and tap
6.15 – 7.00 Grade 3 classical Port Rd Exam level classical class
FRIDAY 4.45 – 5.30 Grade 2 classical Port Rd Exam level classical class
5.45 – 7.00 Under 10 jazz/tap technique Port Rd Jazz & Tap Technique
7.00 – 7.45 Grade 3 classical/ Class troupe Port Rd Exam level classical class/U10 troupe

Under 12

DAY TIME CLASS Where DETAILS
UNDER 12 (Ages 10 or 11 as at 1/1/2017)    
MONDAY 4.45 – 5.30 Junior Dance Stars Port rd Non comp Combination Jazz and Tap
TUESDAY 4.00 – 4.45 Acrobatics Port rd Acrobatics class
4.45 – 5.15 Junior Acrobatic Troupe RSL Selected troupe
5.45 – 6.30 Hip Hop Port rd Competition level
6.30 – 7.15 Under 12 contemporary Port rd Competition level
7.15 – 8.30 Under 12 Jazz troupe / tech Port rd Competition level jazz troupe & jazz technique
WEDNESDAY 4.00 – 4.45 Bronze Star Jazz/Tap Port Rd Exam level Jazz and Tap
4.45 – 5.30 Tumbling RSL Acrobatics & tumbling
4.45 – 5.30 Musical Theatre Port Rd Sing, Dance, Acting
4.45 – 5.30 Junior Hip Hop RSL Non comp Hip Hop class
5.30 – 6.15 Grade 4 classical Port Rd Exam level
5.30 – 6.15 Tumbling RSL Acrobatics & tumbling
6.15 – 7.00 Grade 3 classical Port Rd Exam level
6.15 – 6.45 Silver Star Jazz Port Rd Exam level
6.45 – 7.15 Silver Medal Tap Port Rd Exam level
7.15 – 8.00 Grade 5 classical Port Rd Exam level
FRIDAY 4.00 – 5.00 Cheer/Tumbling Port Rd Stretch and tumbling class
6.15 – 7.00 Grade 4 classical Port Rd Exam level
7.00 – 8.15 Under 12 Tap Troupe /tech Port Rd Competitions level tap troupe & tap technique
SATURDAY 12.15 – 1.00 Grade 5 classical Port Rd Exam level

Under 15

DAY

TIME CLASS Where

DETAILS

UNDER 15 (ages 12,13 or 14 years as at 1/1/2017)    
MONDAY 6.30 – 7.30 Intermediate classical Port Rd Exam level
TUESDAY 7.00 – 8.00 Open jazz/tap Port Rd Open Dance Class – non competitive
WEDNESDAY 4.45 – 5.30 Tumbling RSL Acro & Tumbling
4.45 – 5.30 Grade 6 classical Port Rd Exam level
5.30 – 6.15 Musical Theatre Port Rd Sing dance acting
6.15 – 7.00 Hip Hop Port Rd Competition level Hip Hop
7.15 – 8.00 Grade 5 classical Port Rd Exam level
7.15– 8.00 Gold Star Jazz Port Rd Exam level jazz class
8.00 – 8.45 Gold Medal Jazz Port Rd Exam level jazz class
THURSDAY 4.30 – 5.00 Senior Acro Troupe Port Rd Selected only
5 – 5.45 Contemp/Lyrical Port Rd Competition level
5.45 – 7.15 Jazz and Tap Troupe Port Rd Competition level
7.15 – 8.00 Senior Cheer / Tumbling Port Rd Cheerleading with Acro & tumbling
SATURDAY 9 – 9.45 Compulsory conditioning Port Rd Stretch and conditioning
10.00 – 10.30 Under 15 Tap Technique Port Rd Tap technique
11.00 – 11.45 Under 15 Jazz technique Port Rd Jazz technique
10.30– 11.00 Silver Star Tap Port Rd Exam Level
12 – 12.30 Gold Medal tap Port Rd Exam level
12.15 – 1.00 Grade 5 classical Port Rd Exam level
1.00 – 1.45 Grade 6 classical Port Rd Exam level
2.15 – 3.15 Intermediate classical Port Rd Exam level

Seniors

DAY

TIME CLASS Where

DETAILS

SENIORS  (Under 17 – Ages 15 or 16 as at 1/1/2017)  (17 & Over – Ages 17 + as at 1/1/2017)
MONDAY 4.00 – 4.30 Tumbling Port Rd Acro & tumbling tricks
4.30 – 6.15 Under 17 jazz and tap Port Rd Jazz and tap competition level
5.45 – 6.15 Tumbling Port Rd Acro & tumbling tricks
6.15 – 8.00 17 and over Jazz and tap troupe Port Rd Jazz & Tap Competition level
6.30- 7.30 Intermediate Ballet Port Rd Exam level
7.30 – 8.00 Intermediate Pointe Port Rd Exam level
8 – 9.15 Advance/Open Ballet Port Rd Open class
TUESDAY 7.00 – 8.00 Open Dance Class (jazz /Tap) Port Rd Open Dance Class – non competition
WEDNESDAY 8.00 – 9.15 Advanced Ballet Port Rd Exam level only
THURSDAY 4.30 – 5.00 Senior Acro Troupe Port Rd Selected only
5.45 – 6.30 Under 17 Hip hop Port Rd Competition level
6.30 – 7.15 Under 17 contemp Port Rd Competition level
7.15 – 8.00 Senior Cheer Port Rd Cheerleading with Acro & tumbling
7.15 – 8 17 and over Contemporary Port Rd Competition level
8 – 8.45 17 and over Hip Hop Port Rd Competition level
FRIDAY 7.45 – 8.30 Advanced classical Port Rd Exam level only
SATURDAY 9 – 10.00 Advanced exam levels Port Rd Jazz and tap
10 – 10.45 Senior 17 +conditioning Port Rd Fitness and stretch
10.45 – 11.30 Under 17 conditioning Por Rd Fitness and stretch
11.00 – 11.30 17 & over tap technique Port Rd Tap technique
11.45 – 12.30 17 & over jazz technique Port Rd Jazz technique
11.30 – 12.00 Under 17 tap technique Port Rd Tap technique
12.30 – 1.15pm Under 17 jazz technique Port Rd Jazz technique
1.15 – 2.00pm Senior Musical Theatre Port Rd Sing,Dance,Act
1.15 – 2.15pm Elementary jazz and tap Port Rd Exam level
2.15 – 3.15pm Intermediate classical Port Rd Exam level
  • $25 REGISTRATION FEE PER TERM
  • DISCOUNT GIVEN FOR MORE THAN ONE CLASS
  • DISCOUNT GIVEN FOR SIBLINGS 5% PER CHILD
  • NO EXTRA DISCOUNT GIVEN WITH LIFE MEMBERSHIP
  • DISCOUNT GIVEN IF FEES PAID IN FIRST WEEK
  • ANY CLASS WITH LESS THAN 6 WILL INCUR EXTRA FEES
admin December 2, 2011
Comments are off