Elizabeth Timetable 2017

One of three locations - TIDC Performing Arts Studio, Adelaide

Studio Located Elizabeth Unit 4/183 Philip Hwy Elizabeth

Enrolments for 2017 will be taken NOW. You can start by printing and filling in this ONLINE ENROLMENT form.

TIDC Performing Arts Studio at Elizabeth has been opened since 2006, although the Elizabeth location for TIDC has been in existence for a while… The studio has four rehearsal rooms with two rooms featuring a lovely painted mural. There are also changing rooms, a large waiting room, a large performance room and a large storage room, where we keep all our stage props. All rooms are air conditioned and mirrored. In a case of any further questions, please do not hesitate to contact us on tidcenquiries@gmail.com

Classes are listed in age groups ( age as of 1 Jan 2017), you decide on genre and day that suits you the best, please scroll down.

Under 5

DAY TIME CLASS DETAILS
 MONDAY 10.00 – 10.45am Tiny Star Dancers A fun class of dance introducing jazz, tap and classical
4 – 4.30pm Teeny Hoppers A hip hop class for the 4-6 year olds
4.30 – 5.30 Mini Cheer/Tiny Tumblers A fun class introducing flexibility
TUESDAY 4 – 4.45pm Tiny Star Dancers A fun class of dance introducing jazz, tap and classical
 WEDNESDAY 10.15 – 11 Tiny Star Dancers A fun class of dance introducing jazz and tap
4 – 4.45 Tiny Star Dancers A fun class of dance introducing jazz and tap
4.45 – 5.15 Teeny Hoppers A hip hop class for the 4-6 year olds
THURSDAY 4 – 4.30 Teeny Hoppers A hip hop class for the 4-6 year olds
SATURDAY 9 – 9.45 Tiny Star Dancers A fun class of dance introducing jazz, tap and classical
10. 15 -10.45 Tiny tumblers Flex, stretch and exercise class for the younger students
 10.45-11.15 Teeny hoppers A hip hop class for the 4-6 year olds

Under 6

DAY TIME CLASS DETAILS
MONDAY 4 – 4.30 Teeny Hoppers Hip hop classes for those upto 6 years old
4.30 – 5.30 Mini Cheer/Tiny Tumblers Mini cheer/pom for those upto 6 years
4.30 – 5.15 Under 6/8 Musical Theatre Sing, Dance and Act
TUESDAY 4.45 – 5.30 Dance Stars Combination jazz and tap class 5 – 8years
WEDNESDAY 4.45 – 5.15 Teeny Hoppers Hip hop classes for those upto 6 years old
THURSDAY 4 – 4.30 Teeny Hoppers Hip hop classes for those upto 6 years old
4.45 – 5.15 Mini Cheer Mini cheer/pom for those upto 6 years
SATURDAY 9 – 9.45 Under 6 combined Jazz and Tap competition level FULL
9.45 – 10.15 Pre Primary Ballet Ballet class for 4-6 years FULL
10.15 – 10.45 Tiny Tumblers Beginner acrobatic class
10.45 – 11.15 Teeny hoppers Hip hop classes for those upto 6 years old

Under 8

DAY TIME CLASS DETAILS
MONDAY 4.30 – 5.30 Mini Acro Cheer Combination of Acrobatics and Cheer
TUESDAY 4 – 4.30 Under 8 hip hop Competition level hip hop
4.30 – 5.15 Under 6/8 musical theatre Sing, Dance and Act
4.45 – 5.30 Dance Stars Non Competitive jazz and tap classes
5.30 – 6.30 Mini Acro Cheer Combination of Acrobatics and Cheer
THURSDAY 4.00 – 4.30 Teeny Hoppers Hip hop classes
4.00 – 4.30 Primary Classical Exam level classical class
4.30 – 5.30 Under 8 jazz and tap technique Jazz and tap combination class
5.30 – 6.00 Grade one Classical Exam level classical class
6 .00 – 6.45 Cheer/Tumbling/Acrobatics Combination
SATURDAY 9 – 9.30 & 9.30 – 10 Junior Acro Acrobatics
9 – 9.30 Primary classical Exam level classical class
9.45 – 11 Under 8 jazz and tap troupe Competition level exams
11 – 11.45 Grade 1 classical and u/8 troupe Exam level exams and performance

Under 10

DAY TIME CLASS DETAILS
MONDAY 4 – 4.45 Under 10 Musical Theatre Sing, Dance, Act
4.45 – 5.30 Under 10 Hip Hop Competition level hip hop
5.30 – 6.15 Under 10 Acro/cheer Cheer acro class
TUESDAY 4.45 – 5.30 Dance Star Non – Competitive Jazz and Tap class
THURSDAY 4 – 4.45 Cheer Class Cheer class
4.45 – 5.30 Grade 2 classical Exam level classical class
5.30 – 6.45 Under 10 technique class Compulsory for comp class, jazz and tap
6.45 – 7.30 Grade 3 classical Exam level classical class
SATURDAY 12.30 – 1.15 Grade 3 classical Exam level classical class
1.45 – 3.15 Under 10 jazz/tap troupe Competition level
3.30 – 4 Under 10 classical troupe Competition level
4 – 4.45 Grade 2 classical Exam level classical class
4 – 4.30 Bronze medal exam Jazz/tap exam

Under 12

DAY TIME CLASS DETAILS
TUESDAY 4.45 – 5.30 Non competitive Dance Jazz and tap
WEDNESDAY 4 – 4.45 Hip Hop Competition level
4.45 – 5.30 Contemporary Competition level
5.45 – 6.45 Competition level troupe Competition level jazz and tap
7 – 7.45 Musical Theatre Sing, Dance, Act
THURSDAY 4.30 – 5.15 Tumbling Stretch and tumbling class
5.15 – 6.00 Cheer class Cheer class
6 – 6.45 Grade 4 classical Exam level
6.45 – 8.00 Under 12 jazz and tap tech/troupe Competition level
7.45-8.15 Acro Troupe Competition level
SATURDAY 10.45-11.45 U/12 & U/15 Acrobatics Tricks and Stretch
11.45 – 12.30 2nd year jazz/tap exam classes Exam classes
1.15 – 2.00 Compulsory conditioning Fitness conditioning
2 – 2.45 Grade 4 classical classes Exam level classical
2 – 2.45 First year jazz/tap exams Jazz and Tap
2.45 – 3.15 Under 12 classical troupe Competition level
3.15 – 4.45 Under 12 troupe/technique Competition level

Under 15

DAY TIME CLASS DETAILS
MONDAY 4.15 – 4.45 Gold Medal Jazz Exam level
4.45 – 5.30 Musical Theatre Sing, dance, act FULL
5.30 – 6.15 Contemp/lyrical Competition level FULL
6 – 6.45 Grade 6 classical Exam level classical
6.15 – 7.00 Hip Hop Competition level hip hop FULL
7 – 7.30 Gold Star Jazz Exam level
7.30 – 8 Elementary Jazz Exam level
7 – 8 Grade 5/SS classical Exam level classical
8.30 – 9:15 Advanced Classical Exam level
TUESDAY 4.45 – 6.00 Intermediate Classical Exam level
5.15 – 5.45 Gold star tap Exam level
5.45 – 6.15 Elementary tap Exam level
6.15 – 6.45 Intermediate Tap Exam Level
WEDNESDAY 5.45 – 6.30 Acrobatics Stretch and tricks class
6.45 – 8.15 Under 15 troupe technique Competition level Jazz and Tap FULL
SATURDAY 9.30 – 10.15 Grade 6 classical Exam level classical
9.30 – 10.15 Advanced Classical Exam level classical
10.15 – 11 Grade 5 classical Exam level classical
10.45 – 11.45 U/12 & U/15 Acrobatics Tricks and stretch
12.30 – 1.45 Under 15 technique/troupe Competition and technique FULL
2 – 2.45 Under 15 conditioning Compulsory for competition levels
2.45 – 3.30 Inters Cheer Cheerleading stunts

Seniors

DAY TIME CLASS DETAILS
MONDAY 6.15 – 7.00 Senior Musical Theatre-audition prep Sing, Dance, Act
7.00 – 7.45 Senior Contemporary Competition level
7.45-8.30 Senior Hip hop Competition level
TUESDAY 4.45 – 6.00 Intermediate Classical Exam level classical
6.45 – 7.15 Advance Jazz/Tap Exams& Teachers Exam level
6 – 7.15 Adv/Open Ballet Exam level and Open
7.15 – 8.30 Advanced 1 classical Exam level
7.15 – 9.00 Seniors Jazz and Tap troupes Competition level
WEDNESDAY 6.15-7.00 Senior Adv Jazz/Tap Exams Exam level
SATURDAY 10 – 10.45 Advanced Acrobatics Tricks and flex
11 – 12.30 Senior/3rd Yr Under 15 Tech Competition and Open
12.30 – 1.15 Compulsory conditioning Fitness
1.15 – 2.00 Senior cheerleading Cheer and stunts
  • $25 REGISTRATION FEE PER TERM
  • DISCOUNT GIVEN FOR MORE THAN ONE CLASS
  • DISCOUNT GIVEN FOR SIBLINGS 5% PER CHILD
  • NO EXTRA DISCOUNT GIVEN WITH LIFE MEMBERSHIP
  • 10% DISCOUNT OFF FEES IF PAID IN FIRST WEEK
  • ANY CLASS WITH LESS THAN 6 STUDENTS WILL INCUR EXTRA FEES