Golden Grove Timetable 2017

Classes are listed in age groups (age as of 1/1/2017) please scroll down

Studio Located at Golden Grove Recreation Centre

Enrolments for 2017 will be taken NOW. You can fill out this ONLINE ENROLMENT form.

Golden Grove Studio is located in a lovely surroundings of the Golden Grove Recreation Centre, making everyone feel more relaxed and ‘at home’ with the large TIDC family. We also hold classes at Dame Roma Mitchell Theatre, Golden Grove High School. All rooms are air conditioned to ensure comfort for our dancers and teachers. Please see below for the 2017 timetable and in a case of any further questions, please do not hesitate to contact us on tidcenquiries@gmail.com

 

This timetable for 2017 is subject to change.

STUDIO 1 ROOM 1 STUDIO 3 ROOM 2-CRECHE STUDIO 2 ROOM 3-DINING ROON
 MONDAY
4.15- 4.45 PRE PRIMARY CLASSICAL 4.00-4.45 UNDER 5 4.15- 4.45 MINI ACRO/CHEER
4.45 – 5.30 PRIMARY/GRADE 1 CLASSICAL  5.00- 5.45 UNDER 6 JAZZ/TAP 4.45- 5.30 CLASSICAL GRADE 2/3
5.30- 6.30 UNDER 8 JAZZ/TAP 5.45- 6.15 JUNIOR HIP HOP 5.30 – 6.30 UNDER 10 JAZZ AND TAP
6.30- 7.15 U/12-15 Classical-grade 3 6.15- 6.45 JUNIOR HIP HOP  6.30 – 7.15 YOUTH ACRO/CHEER
7.15- 8.15 UNDER 12- 15 JAZZ 6.15- 7.00 U/10/12 JNR/INTER  MUSICAL THEATRE
7.00- 7.45 INTERS HIP HOP
 SATURDAY
STUDIO 1 STUDIO 2 STUDIO 3
9.00- 9.30 PRE PRIMARY CLASSICAL FULL) 9.30-10.15 UNDER 6 JAZZ/TAP (FULL) 9.00- 9.30 TEENY HIP HOPPERS-Non Comp
9.30-10.00 10.15-11.00 UNDER 5 TINY STAR DANCERS 9.30-10.00 Teeny Hip Hoppers- Competition-Invite only
10.00-11.00 UNDER 8 JAZZ/TAP 11.00-11.45  HIP HOP JNR/INTER 10.15-10.45 MINI ACRO/ CHEER
11.00-11.45 PRIMARY/GRADE 1 CLASSICAL  11.00-11.45  HIP HOP JUNIOR
11.45 – 12.30 GRADE 2/3 CLASSICAL 11.45-12.30 YOUTH ACRO/CHEER
12.30 – 1.30 UNDER 10/12 JAZZ/TAP

 

UNDER 5 UNDER 6 UNDER 8
Mon 4 – 4.45 Tiny Star Dancers Mon 5 – 5.45 Combined Jazz/Tap Mon 4.15-4.45 Acro/Cheer
 Mon 4.15 – 4.45 Mini Acro/cheer Mon 5.45 – 6.15 Teeny hoppers Mon 4.45 – 5.30 Classical (Pri/1)
Mon 5.45 – 6.15 Teeny hoppers Mon 4.15 – 4.45 Mini acro/cheer Mon 5.30 – 6.30 Jazz/tap
Sat 9.00 – 9.30 Teeny Hoppers Mon 4.15 – 4.45 Classical (pre pri) Mon 5.45-6.15 Junior Hip Hop
Sat 10.15-10.45 Mini Acro/Cheer Sat 9 – 9.30 Mums and Bubs Mon 6.15 – 7.00 Jnr musical theatre
Sat 10.15 – 11 under 5 Tiny STAR Dancers Sat 9.30 – 10.15 combined Tap/Jazz (FULL) Sat 9.00-9.30 Mini Hoppers
 Sat 9.00 – 9.30 Teeny Hoppers  Sat 9.30-10.00 comp class (by invite)
Sat 9 – 9.30 Classical (Pre pri) Sat 9.30 – 10 Jnr hip hop
 Sat 10.15-10.45 Mini Acro/Cheer Sat 10.15-10.45 Mini Acro/cheer (3-7 yrs)
Sat 10 – 11 Under 8 jazz/tap
Sat 11 – 11.45 Classical (Pri/1)

 

UNDER 10 UNDER 12 UNDER 15
Mon 4.45 – 5.30 Classical (2/3) Mon 6.30 – 7.15 Classical (3) Mon 6.30 – 7.15 U12-15 Classical (G3)
Mon 5.30 – 6.30 Jazz/tap Mon 7.15-8.30 Jazz/tap (Jazz only 7.15-8.00) Mon 7.15 – 8.15 U12-15 Jazz
Mon 6.15 – 6.45 Jnr hip hop Mon 6.30 – 7.15 youth cheer Mon 7.30 – 8.15 HIP HOP
Mon 6.45 – 7.30 JNR/INTER musical theatre Mon 6.45-7.30 Musical theatre
Mon 6.30 – 7.15 youth Acro/cheer  Mon 7.00-7.45 INTER hip hop
Sat 11.45 – 12.30 Classical G-2/3 Sat 11.45 – 12.30 Classical (G2-3)
Sat 12.30 – 1.30 jazz/tap Sat 11.45 – 12.30 Youth Acro/Cheer
Sat 11.45 – 12.30 Youth Acro/Cheer  Sat 11.00-11.45 Inter Hip Hop
SAT 11.00-11.45-Jnr/Inter  Hip Hop Sat 12.30 – 1.30 jazz